RANKS

RankRank ImageRank Minimum HoursRank Maximum HoursSalary per hour:
Cadet02015
Junior Second Officer205020
Second Officer5010025
First Officer10025030
Captain25050035
Senior Captain50075040
Commercial Junior Second Officer750100045
Commercial Second Officer1000150050
Commercial First Officer1500200055
Commercial Captain2000250060
Commercial Senior Captain2500300065
ATP Junior Second Officer3000400070
ATP Second Officer4000500075
ATP First Officer5000750080
ATP Captain75001000085
ATP Senior Captain100001500090
ATP Fleet Captain150001750095
Instructor1750020000100
Senior Instructor2000025000105
Chief Instructor25000100000110


Powered by Virtual Airlines Manager



Site is not affiliated with, endorsed, or sponsored by: Iberia, Iberia Regional, Iberia Express, Air Europa, Air Europa Express, Vueling, Volotea, Binter Canarias, Binter Cabo Verde.Iberia, Iberia Regional, Iberia Express, Air Europa, Air Europa Express, Vueling, Volotea, Binter Canarias, Binter Cabo Verde and their logos are registered trademarks of Iberia, Iberia Regional, Iberia Express, Air Europa, Air Europa Express, Vueling, Volotea, Binter Canarias, Binter Cabo Verde.
©2014-2020 Virtual Aviators Spain Division and Virtual Aviators Club. All rights reserved.